Skip to main content
CryptonicTools

AED to NGN

Live

1 AED = 362.71 NGN

How to use

Rate updated · Source: CoinGecko mid-market · Methodology

FromUAE Dirham
ToNigerian Naira

Live rate

Live

1 AED = 362.71 NGN

Updating… · CoinGecko mid-market · updated 11:41:06 PM · not an exchange fill

Spot a wrong rate?Email usContact form

Implied AED→NGN mid-market bridge for planning. Live print: 1 AED ≈ 362.71 NGN. AED quotes are useful for Gulf planning; local OTC can still diverge. NGN cash and P2P can diverge sharply from global mid-market prints. Treat it as a reference rate, not a card FX or wire quote. Confirm the executable path on your provider.

CoinGecko mid-market index for UAE Dirham → Nigerian Naira. Not an exchange fill. Not financial advice.

AED to NGN conversion table

AEDNGN
10 AED3,627.12 NGN
100 AED36,271.18 NGN
500 AED181,355.89 NGN
1,000 AED362,711.78 NGN
10,000 AED3,627,118 NGN
7d change
-0.67%
7d high
112,927,412
7d low
106,205,193
Current
107,645,603

Over the past 7 days the AED/NGN rate moved down 0.67%, from 108,371,603 to 107,645,603 NGN. It traded between 106,205,193 and 112,927,412 NGN, a 6.3% high-to-low range.

ShareXLinkedInWhatsApp

Related pairs

Nearby pairs & markets

Jump to related conversion pages and reference hubs.

Read next (guides & tools)

Pair this rate with methodology, fees, and corridor guides.

What is this AED to NGN converter for?

This free AED to NGN converter is for cross-fiat sanity checks: an implied AED→NGN bridge through crypto quotes, not a bank wire or card FX ticket. Live mid-market print: 1 AED ≈ 362.71 NGN.AED quotes are useful for Gulf planning; local OTC can still diverge. NGN cash and P2P can diverge sharply from global mid-market prints.

Enter a AED amount, read the monospace NGN result, and skim the 7-day AED/NGN chart for recent context. The tool is free, works on mobile, and does not need an account.

The printed AED→NGN rate is not an order book, OTC desk, or P2P advert. Venue bid/ask and local premiums can differ. This is not financial advice.

  • Sanity-check an implied AED→NGN cross when both sides are fiat quotes through crypto indexes.
  • Compare travel or remittance planning figures against a crypto-bridged reference (not card FX).
  • Cross-check a desk or app quote against this mid-market AED/NGN bridge before you send.
  • AED quotes are useful for Gulf planning; local OTC can still diverge.

How we get the AED/NGN rate

Fiat–fiat AED/NGN combines bitcoin quotes in aed and ngn into an implied cross — useful for sanity checks, not card FX.

Server data for AED/NGN revalidates about every 60 seconds; the widget refreshes in the background while the tab is open. If live data drops briefly, retry — a cached value may still show.

Converted amount = input × mid-market AED/NGN rate (or the inverse after you swap). We never hardcode prices. Stablecoins such as USDT still use the mid-market index — not a guaranteed $1 redemption.

Worked AED to NGN examples

Using the live mid-market print (1 AED ≈ 362.71 NGN), here are sample AED→NGN conversions. Enter any amount in the widget above for your own figure.

  • 100 AED ≈ 36,271.18 NGN at the current mid-market print.
  • 1,000 AED ≈ 362,711.78 NGN at the current mid-market print.
  • 10,000 AED ≈ 3,627,118 NGN at the current mid-market print.
  • These AED→NGN figures are mid-market estimates only — exchange spreads, withdrawal fees, and network gas are not included.

What can differ from the mid-market AED to NGN number

Implied AED/NGN can drift when either fiat’s bitcoin bridge moves. AED quotes are useful for Gulf planning; local OTC can still diverge. Card and wire rates still differ.

If you bridge AED→NGN through a third asset or CEX hop, each leg adds slippage. Confirm the executable path on the venue you will use.

After you know the AED/NGN rate, open the profit calculator for fee-aware P&L, the gas tracker before an on-chain move, or related pairs below. Read mid-market vs exchange rate when you need methodology. Not financial advice.

NGN corridors: treat local premiums carefully

Nigerian Naira cash and P2P markets can diverge sharply from global mid-market prints. Use this page for planning size, then confirm the executable desk or advert quote.

Open the P2P premium estimator with your live advert price, and read mid-market vs exchange rate for how CryptonicTools indexes differ from fills.

Frequently asked questions

What is the live AED to NGN rate?+

About 362.71 NGN per 1 AED on the latest CoinGecko mid-market print (refreshes ~every 60s). Enter any amount above to convert. Venue fees and spreads are separate.

How do I convert UAE Dirham to Nigerian Naira?+

Type how much UAE Dirham (AED) you want to convert; the Nigerian Naira (NGN) result updates from the live index. Reverse at /convert/ngn-to-aed.

Does the AED to NGN converter include exchange fees?+

No — the AED/NGN figure is a mid-market reference only. Bridging hops, DEX slippage, and gas can leave you short of this number. Free worldwide, no account.