Skip to main content
CryptonicTools

BTC to MATIC

Live

1 BTC = 213,890.28 MATIC

How to use

Rate updated · Source: CoinLore (fallback) · Methodology

FromBitcoin
ToPolygon

Live rate

Live

1 BTC = 213,890.28 MATIC

Updating… · CoinGecko mid-market · updated 5:41:20 PM · not an exchange fill

Spot a wrong rate?Email usContact form

Compare BTC to MATIC as one mid-market ratio. Live print: 1 BTC ≈ 213,890.28 MATIC. Bitcoin remains the deepest liquidity benchmark; treat this print as a planning index before remittance or spot tickets. MATIC/Polygon L2 context means bridging and gas matter after you know the fiat equivalent. Useful for rebalancing math before you bridge or swap elsewhere. Spreads and gas on either leg can differ from this index.

CoinGecko mid-market index for Bitcoin → Polygon. Not an exchange fill. Not financial advice.

BTC to MATIC conversion table

BTCMATIC
0.1 BTC21,389.03 MATIC
1 BTC213,890.28 MATIC
5 BTC1,069,451 MATIC
10 BTC2,138,903 MATIC
100 BTC21,389,028 MATIC
ShareXLinkedInWhatsApp

Related pairs

Nearby pairs & markets

Jump to related conversion pages and reference hubs.

Read next (guides & tools)

Pair this rate with methodology, fees, and corridor guides.

What is this BTC to MATIC converter for?

This free BTC to MATIC converter is for rebalancing and research: compare Bitcoin against Polygon as one mid-market ratio without opening a trading app. Live mid-market print: 1 BTC ≈ 213,890.28 MATIC. Bitcoin remains the deepest liquidity benchmark; treat this print as a planning index before remittance or spot tickets. MATIC/Polygon L2 context means bridging and gas matter after you know the fiat equivalent.

Enter a BTC amount, read the monospace MATIC result, and skim the 7-day BTC/MATIC chart for recent context. The tool is free, works on mobile, and does not need an account.

The printed BTC→MATIC rate is not an order book, OTC desk, or P2P advert. Venue bid/ask and local premiums can differ. This is not financial advice.

  • Rebalance a BTC/MATIC portfolio slice with one mid-market ratio before you bridge or swap.
  • Do quick mental math for a Bitcoin→Polygon hop without opening a trading app.
  • Compare research sizes when both legs move independently of a single fiat quote.
  • Bitcoin remains the deepest liquidity benchmark; treat this print as a planning index before remittance or spot tickets.

How we get the BTC/MATIC rate

Both bitcoin and matic-network are priced through CoinGecko (direct vs_currency when available, otherwise a consistent bridge) so BTC/MATIC stays one number.

Server data for BTC/MATIC revalidates about every 60 seconds; the widget refreshes in the background while the tab is open. If live data drops briefly, retry — a cached value may still show.

Converted amount = input × mid-market BTC/MATIC rate (or the inverse after you swap). We never hardcode prices. Stablecoins such as USDT still use the mid-market index — not a guaranteed $1 redemption.

Worked BTC to MATIC examples

Using the live mid-market print (1 BTC ≈ 213,890.28 MATIC), here are sample BTC→MATIC conversions. Enter any amount in the widget above for your own figure.

  • 0.01 BTC ≈ 2,138.9 MATIC at the current mid-market print.
  • 0.1 BTC ≈ 21,389.03 MATIC at the current mid-market print.
  • 1 BTC ≈ 213,890.28 MATIC at the current mid-market print.
  • These BTC→MATIC figures are mid-market estimates only — exchange spreads, withdrawal fees, and network gas are not included.

What can differ from the mid-market BTC to MATIC number

Cross rates move with liquidity on both Bitcoin and Polygon. Bitcoin remains the deepest liquidity benchmark; treat this print as a planning index before remittance or spot tickets. Spreads, withdrawal fees, and network costs on either leg can leave you short of the mid-market number.

If you bridge BTC→MATIC through a third asset or CEX hop, each leg adds slippage. Confirm the executable path on the venue you will use.

After you know the BTC/MATIC rate, open the profit calculator for fee-aware P&L, the gas tracker before an on-chain move, or related pairs below. Read mid-market vs exchange rate when you need methodology. Not financial advice.

Frequently asked questions

What is the live BTC to MATIC rate?+

About 213,890.28 MATIC per 1 BTC on the latest CoinGecko mid-market print (refreshes ~every 60s). Enter any amount above to convert. Bitcoin remains the deepest liquidity benchmark; treat this print as a planning index before remittance or spot tickets. Venue fees and spreads are separate.

How do I convert BTC into MATIC here?+

BTC and MATIC are preselected. Enter how much BTC you hold to see the MATIC equivalent. Bitcoin remains the deepest liquidity benchmark; treat this print as a planning index before remittance or spot tickets. Open /convert/matic-to-btc to price the other way.

Does the BTC to MATIC converter include exchange fees?+

No — the BTC/MATIC figure is a mid-market reference only. Bitcoin remains the deepest liquidity benchmark; treat this print as a planning index before remittance or spot tickets. Bridging hops, DEX slippage, and gas can leave you short of this number. Free worldwide, no account.