Skip to main content
CryptonicTools

PKR to USD

Live

1 PKR = 0.00361368 USD

How to use

Rate updated · Source: CoinLore (fallback) · Methodology

FromPakistani Rupee
ToUS Dollar

Live rate

Live

1 PKR = 0.00361368 USD

Updating… · CoinGecko mid-market · updated 2:36:44 AM · not an exchange fill

Spot a wrong rate?Email usContact form

Implied PKR→USD mid-market bridge for planning. Live print: 1 PKR ≈ 0.00361368 USD. PKR cash and P2P desks frequently sit at a premium or discount to this global print. USD is the global quote baseline for most crypto indexes on this site. Treat it as a reference rate, not a card FX or wire quote. Confirm the executable path on your provider.

CoinGecko mid-market index for Pakistani Rupee → US Dollar. Not an exchange fill. Not financial advice.

PKR to USD conversion table

PKRUSD
1,000 PKR3.613681 USD
10,000 PKR36.136811 USD
50,000 PKR180.68 USD
100,000 PKR361.37 USD
1,000,000 PKR3,613.68 USD
ShareXLinkedInWhatsApp

Related pairs

Nearby pairs & markets

Jump to related conversion pages and reference hubs.

Read next (guides & tools)

Pair this rate with methodology, fees, and corridor guides.

What is this PKR to USD converter for?

This free PKR to USD converter is for cross-fiat sanity checks: an implied PKR→USD bridge through crypto quotes, not a bank wire or card FX ticket. Live mid-market print: 1 PKR ≈ 0.00361368 USD.PKR cash and P2P desks frequently sit at a premium or discount to this global print. USD is the global quote baseline for most crypto indexes on this site.

Enter a PKR amount, read the monospace USD result, and skim the 7-day PKR/USD chart for recent context. The tool is free, works on mobile, and does not need an account.

The printed PKR→USD rate is not an order book, OTC desk, or P2P advert. Venue bid/ask and local premiums can differ. This is not financial advice.

  • Sanity-check an implied PKR→USD cross when both sides are fiat quotes through crypto indexes.
  • Compare travel or remittance planning figures against a crypto-bridged reference (not card FX).
  • Cross-check a desk or app quote against this mid-market PKR/USD bridge before you send.
  • PKR cash and P2P desks frequently sit at a premium or discount to this global print.

How we get the PKR/USD rate

Fiat–fiat PKR/USD combines bitcoin quotes in pkr and usd into an implied cross — useful for sanity checks, not card FX.

Server data for PKR/USD revalidates about every 60 seconds; the widget refreshes in the background while the tab is open. If live data drops briefly, retry — a cached value may still show.

Converted amount = input × mid-market PKR/USD rate (or the inverse after you swap). We never hardcode prices. Stablecoins such as USDT still use the mid-market index — not a guaranteed $1 redemption.

Worked PKR to USD examples

Using the live mid-market print (1 PKR ≈ 0.00361368 USD), here are sample PKR→USD conversions. Enter any amount in the widget above for your own figure.

  • 10,000 PKR ≈ 36.136811 USD at the current mid-market print.
  • 100,000 PKR ≈ 361.37 USD at the current mid-market print.
  • 1,000,000 PKR ≈ 3,613.68 USD at the current mid-market print.
  • These PKR→USD figures are mid-market estimates only — exchange spreads, withdrawal fees, and network gas are not included.

What can differ from the mid-market PKR to USD number

Implied PKR/USD can drift when either fiat’s bitcoin bridge moves. PKR cash and P2P desks frequently sit at a premium or discount to this global print. Card and wire rates still differ.

If you bridge PKR→USD through a third asset or CEX hop, each leg adds slippage. Confirm the executable path on the venue you will use.

After you know the PKR/USD rate, open the profit calculator for fee-aware P&L, the gas tracker before an on-chain move, or related pairs below. Read mid-market vs exchange rate when you need methodology. Not financial advice.

PKR corridors: mid-market vs P2P

Pakistani Rupee quotes on P2P and cash desks often diverge from this global mid-market index. Use the converter to size the transfer, then compare your advert with the P2P premium estimator.

For remittance-style checks, read BTC to PKR before you send and the USDT/PKR P2P premium guide. Also see mid-market vs exchange rate so you do not treat this page as a locked bank credit.

Frequently asked questions

What is the live PKR to USD rate?+

About 0.00361368 USD per 1 PKR on the latest CoinGecko mid-market print (refreshes ~every 60s). Enter any amount above to convert. Venue fees and spreads are separate.

How do I convert Pakistani Rupee to US Dollar?+

Type how much Pakistani Rupee (PKR) you want to convert; the US Dollar (USD) result updates from the live index. Reverse at /convert/usd-to-pkr.

Does the PKR to USD converter include exchange fees?+

No — the PKR/USD figure is a mid-market reference only. Bridging hops, DEX slippage, and gas can leave you short of this number. Free worldwide, no account.